3 added 336 characters in body
source | link

It looks like there are errors, but I believe your total pay is accurate.

The first error is that the app seems to double-count weekend hours. You worked 39.96 weekend hours, and they pay a little extra for weekend hours and record them on a separate line, they shouldn't be added to the total hours since they are already reflected in the other categories. This explains why the timesheet shows 142.6 hours and the app shows 182.6 hours.

The second error seems to be that they show the 'evening ot' rate as $14.14, but you got paidactually pay $22.56/hour for those ($366.15 for 16.23 evening ot hours). The shown rate is accurate for all other lines, and the pay on each line adds up to the total gross pay reflected in the app.

The line item totals coincide with what the app says for total pay, so it seems like the pay is working properly, but that they have a couple errors in how they are displaying the data.

It's not the clearest way to present the information, they seem to use 'diff' inconsistently and have presentation issues, so it wouldn't hurt to get some clarification, but there's nothing that suggests you aren't getting paid what you should (so long as you agree with the hours recorded).

It looks like there are errors, but I believe your total pay is accurate.

The first error is that the app seems to double-count weekend hours. You worked 39.96 weekend hours, and they pay a little extra for weekend hours and record them on a separate line, they shouldn't be added to the total hours since they are already reflected in the other categories. This explains why the timesheet shows 142.6 hours and the app shows 182.6 hours.

The second error seems to be that they show the 'evening ot' rate as $14.14, but you got paid $22.56/hour for those ($366.15 for 16.23 evening ot hours). The shown rate is accurate for all other lines, and the pay on each line adds up to the total reflected in the app.

The line item totals coincide with what the app says for total pay, so it seems like the pay is working properly, but that they have a couple errors in how they are displaying the data.

It's not the clearest way to present the information, they seem to use 'diff' inconsistently and have presentation issues, so it wouldn't hurt to get some clarification, but there's nothing that suggests you aren't getting paid what you should (so long as you agree with the hours recorded).

It looks like there are errors, but I believe your total pay is accurate.

The first error is that the app seems to double-count weekend hours. You worked 39.96 weekend hours, and they pay a little extra for weekend hours and record them on a separate line, they shouldn't be added to the total hours since they are already reflected in the other categories. This explains why the timesheet shows 142.6 hours and the app shows 182.6 hours.

The second error seems to be that they show the 'evening ot' rate as $14.14, but actually pay $22.56/hour for those ($366.15 for 16.23 evening ot hours). The shown rate is accurate for all other lines, and the pay on each line adds up to the total gross pay reflected in the app.

The line item totals coincide with what the app says for total pay, so it seems like the pay is working properly, but that they have a couple errors in how they are displaying the data.

It's not the clearest way to present the information, they seem to use 'diff' inconsistently and have presentation issues, so it wouldn't hurt to get some clarification, but there's nothing that suggests you aren't getting paid what you should (so long as you agree with the hours recorded).

2 added 336 characters in body
source | link

It looks like there are errors, but I believe your total pay is accurate.

The first error is that the app seems to double-count weekend hours. You worked 39.96 weekend hours, and they pay a little extra for weekend hours, so they and record them on a separate line, they shouldn't be added to the total hours since they are already reflected in the other categories. This explains why the timesheet shows 142.6 hours and the app shows 182.6 hours.

The second error seems to be that they show the 'evening ot' rate as $14.14, but you got paid $22.56/hour for those ($366.15 for 16.23 evening ot hours). The shown rate is accurate for all other lines, and the pay on each line adds up to the total reflected in the app.

The line item totals coincide with what the app says for total pay, so it seems like the pay is working properly, but that they have a couple errors in how they are displaying the data.

It's not the clearest way to present the information, they seem to use 'diff' inconsistently and have presentation issues, so it wouldn't hurt to get some clarification, but there's nothing that suggests you aren't getting paid what you should (so long as you agree with the hours recorded).

It looks like there are errors, but I believe your total pay is accurate.

The first error is that the app seems to double-count weekend hours. You worked 39.96 weekend hours, and they pay a little extra for weekend hours, so they record them on a separate line. This explains why the timesheet shows 142.6 hours and the app shows 182.6 hours.

The second error seems to be that they show the 'evening ot' rate as $14.14, but you got paid $22.56/hour for those ($366.15 for 16.23 evening ot hours). The shown rate is accurate for all other lines, and the pay on each line adds up to the total reflected in the app.

The line item totals coincide with what the app says for total pay, so it seems like the pay is working properly, but that they have a couple errors in how they are displaying the data.

It looks like there are errors, but I believe your total pay is accurate.

The first error is that the app seems to double-count weekend hours. You worked 39.96 weekend hours, and they pay a little extra for weekend hours and record them on a separate line, they shouldn't be added to the total hours since they are already reflected in the other categories. This explains why the timesheet shows 142.6 hours and the app shows 182.6 hours.

The second error seems to be that they show the 'evening ot' rate as $14.14, but you got paid $22.56/hour for those ($366.15 for 16.23 evening ot hours). The shown rate is accurate for all other lines, and the pay on each line adds up to the total reflected in the app.

The line item totals coincide with what the app says for total pay, so it seems like the pay is working properly, but that they have a couple errors in how they are displaying the data.

It's not the clearest way to present the information, they seem to use 'diff' inconsistently and have presentation issues, so it wouldn't hurt to get some clarification, but there's nothing that suggests you aren't getting paid what you should (so long as you agree with the hours recorded).

1
source | link

It looks like there are errors, but I believe your total pay is accurate.

The first error is that the app seems to double-count weekend hours. You worked 39.96 weekend hours, and they pay a little extra for weekend hours, so they record them on a separate line. This explains why the timesheet shows 142.6 hours and the app shows 182.6 hours.

The second error seems to be that they show the 'evening ot' rate as $14.14, but you got paid $22.56/hour for those ($366.15 for 16.23 evening ot hours). The shown rate is accurate for all other lines, and the pay on each line adds up to the total reflected in the app.

The line item totals coincide with what the app says for total pay, so it seems like the pay is working properly, but that they have a couple errors in how they are displaying the data.